Get connected with Gaudí Shopping!

Welcome to the Gaudí Shopping Wi-Fi service. We are pleased to offer complimentary Wi-Fi to all visitors who are enjoying our neighbourhood and its commerce.

LEGAL NOTE / DATA PROTECTION POLICY LAW

In order to facilitate rapid and efficient development of the relationship between Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. and users, Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. guaranteed by this notice, the privacy of online services agreement with the legal requirements and informs about its policy of protection of personal data so that users determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to provide Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. with their personal data through the electronic form for the subscription of the services offered by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. in its Website.

Users consent to the processing of such personal data by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. in the terms of this Policy of Protection of Personal Data. This company may extend this legal notice with all the other companies and / or entities with which it collaborates to be able to offer this service.

CONFIDENTIALITY IN THE AUTOMATED TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA OF USERS

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. guarantees the confidentiality of personal data provided by users and their automated processing in accordance with current legislation on protection of personal data (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, which approves the Regulation for the development of Organic Law 15/1999, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of April 27, 2016, and other applicable legislation).

The personal data collected will be processed automatically and incorporated into the corresponding electronic automated files by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L.

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. with registered office in Barcelona, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona and in the register of telecommunications operators of the CNMC ; whose activity is the marketing and sale of services in Telecommunications, as well as other collateral activities related to the computer sector, such as: training, technical support services, compilation, preparation and publication of information through various media.

CIF: B-66815416
Mailing Address: c/Arago 643, Local 150, 08026 Barcelona, Catalunya (Spain)
Phone: (+34) 93 220 0505
Email (for this topic): lopd@universaltecno.eu
Email (for all other things): informacion@universaltecno.eu

2. PURPOSE OF THE COLLECTION AND AUTOMATED PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

a) For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

The collection and automated processing of personal data, as a result of browsing the web pages, consultation, application or subscription of any service/s or promotion/s, of those offered by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L., also aims to provide the user with a personalized experience, the maintenance of the contractual relationship established between them, as well as the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of the services in which the user decides to subscribe, register or use, and the adequacy of such services to the preferences and tastes of users.

It also aims to quantitative and qualitative study of visits and the use of services by users, the design of new services related to the services of Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. and its updates, and the sending by traditional and electronic means of technical, operative information, that related to the commercial or advertising information about the products and services offered by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. or by collaborating third parties.

The answers to the questions on personal data that are indicated in the Subscription Form are mandatory. In any case Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. will not use the personal data of the users for purposes other than those previously mentioned.

In the event that the user becomes a customer, we use your data to execute the purchase of our products.

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. acts as a mere commercial mediator in relation to the "banners" or "news" (hereinafter, PROMOTIONS) or "news" or other advertising media, which appear on the website outside of services provided by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L.

b) How long will we keep your data?

We will keep your data as long as you do not wish to unsubscribe as a user of our website or exercise the right to cancel. In the cases in which purchases have been made through the web, we will keep them for the time necessary to ensure compliance with the obligations arising from the contract and as long as the cancellation is not requested or the previous cancellation is exercised.

c) With whom do we share your personal information?

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. will not transfer the personal data of the users that are collected through the Web to third parties (beyond the companies and/or collaborating entities in this project), without the express consent of the user. If it is necessary to transfer the data to other entities outside the European Union, we guarantee that the information will be shared with the appropriate guarantees and to countries that offer data protection similar to that offered by the European Union, for this Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. will previously offer the user the possibility of accepting or not accepting this assignment.

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. will expressly inform the user about the transfer of their personal data to third parties, indicating the identity of the assignees and the purpose of the transfer of personal data. For any questions about this the user can contact Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. by communication to the email address informacion@universaltecno.eu.

3. WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. will provide users with the appropriate technical resources so that, prior to the delivery of personal data, they can access this notice about the Policy of Protection of Personal Data or any other information Relevant, and can give their explicit consent so that Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. proceed to the automated processing of personal data of users.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent that you give freely when you press the "send" button once the user's data has been filled out. In the event that you buy any of the products or hire services offered on our website, the legal basis for the treatment will be the execution of the purchase or service contract, as your data is necessary to proceed to supply the products or provide the services.

4. WHAT DESTINATORS WILL THEIR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

The data of the users will be communicated to those in charge of the treatment that provide services to Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L., all submitted to the General Regulation of Data Protection within the territory of the European Union.

5. RIGHTS OF THE USERS IN RELATION TO THEIR PERSONAL DATA

a) What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

The users are recognized, and may exercise the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the treatment, use and transfer of their data through communication addressed to Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. to the email address lopd@universaltecno.eu

Likewise, the user exercises his right to be informed, about the purposes for which the use of his data is authorized, and about the assignments made by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. of your data to third collaborators of Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims, in addition, and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L., will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

b) How can I exercise my rights?

To exercise your rights you must send an email to info@universaltecno.eu, attached copy of your ID (or equivalent document) and indicating the rights you intend to be recognized. In the cases of opposition and limitation to treatment, you must state the reasons why you are requesting them.

At any time, and without the need to attach a copy of the DNI, you can request by mail to the indicated address, that commercial information is not sent to you, without prejudice to the information that has been sent to you up to that moment.

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. It has a period of one month, with the possibility of extending it another month when there are reasons that justify it, to recognize the rights that it exercises. After that period, if you consider that your rights have not been recognized, you can go to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection requesting the protection of their rights. You can find more information at www.agpd.es.

6. SECURITY OF YOUR DATA

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. has adopted the security levels of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and Theft of personal data provided.

Due to the nature of the data processing and the information used by Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L., there is no serious risk for those interested. However, and in the event of any undue access to the data that could entail serious negative consequences for the interested parties, Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. will inform them conveniently so that they adopt the measures they consider appropriate.

7. IMAGES AND INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THE WEB

It is forbidden the total or partial reproduction of any text, scheme, image or other type of information contained in the web https://universaltecno.eu (extendable to all its group of companies or theNegolan incubator, as well as its collaborators), without express and written authorization of Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L.

8. LINKS OR HYPERLINKS

a) The present data protection policy of Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. It will not be extended to links or hyperlinks from the web with others outside its control, or from other websites also beyond its control with the pages of www.bcnwifi.com, www.rlan.com and/or www.universaltecno.eu.

b) Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. does not allow hidden links (deeplinks), nor the manipulation of the contents of its website (frames) by third parties, and any link from other websites to the entry page of the Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. Links are not allowed from this website, or towards it, that disclose or transmit any legally prohibited material, inappropriate for the formation of youth or childhood, or susceptible to generate moral rejection, individually or collectively.

9. PUBLICITY SHIPPING BY CONVENTIONAL OR ELECTRONIC MEANS

a) According to the mechanism of inclusion with explicit consent of the users in the lists of advertising shipments foreseen in the registration forms of this website, if the user does not click and activate the corresponding box, it will be estimated not included in such list.

b) In accordance with the applicable regulations, Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. recognizes the possibility of opposing the reception of conventional and electronic advertising, as well as revoking at any time consents previously granted for this purpose, through the electronic mail informacion@universaltecno.eu or written and signed communication (attaching a copy of the DNI) addressed to the company Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L., with address at C/Arago 643, Local 100, 08026 Barcelona. These guarantees will also be required from data assignees from Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L.

10. MODIFICATION OF THIS DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new or legislative and jurisprudential requirements, taking into account at all times the legitimate interests of the user. Certain services provided on the website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data.

11. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION

The present Data Protection Policy of Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L., its interpretation, as well as any litigation derived from it between Universal Tecno Services, Representación en España, S.L. and its customers will be governed by Spanish legislation.

THIS DOCUMENT WAS REDACTED ORIGINALLY IN LANGUAGE SPANISH FROM SPAIN. OTHER TRANSLATIONS (AUTOMATICS OR MANUALS) ARE NOT VALID FOR THE LEGAL POINT OF VIEW, AND IN CASE OF CONTROVERSY, WE ALWAYS REFER AS VALID TO THE SPANISH VERSION.

Download here the original signed document